Schedule and Results        
           
           
NOTE:       
PRIORITY SCHEDULING IS BASED ON:  1) Teams that pay first. 2) Championship team preference. 
SCHEDULE IS FINAL as of Wednesday, 5 p.m. (unless Gym is not available and we have to move). NO FIGHTING!!!! (or we get the kicked out)
Week 1 - 2/10/19   Box Score     Game High
11:00 a.m. McDaddy's vs. We Tried 44-35 13 PTS Christian Carrillo, McDaddy's
Bronze Division     4 AST Orlando Carrillo, McDaddy's
South Hills High School     14 REB CJ Collins, McDaddy's
12:00 p.m. Foundation vs. Relentless 78-72 19 PTS 2 Tied.
Bronze Division     4 AST 2 Tied.
South Hills High School     9 REB Tony Gonzalez, Relentless
1:00 p.m. Monstars vs. LA Riots 72-67   PTS DJ, LA Riots
Gold Division     7 AST Vincent Rodriguez, Monstars
South Hills High School     11 REB DJ, LA Riots
2:00 p.m. Fire Squad vs. Below The Rim 71-53 20 PTS Caleb Oviedo, Below The Rim
Bronze Division     3 AST 2 Tied.
South Hills High School     8 REB 3 Tied.
3:00 p.m. Chicle vs. Tune Squad 48-47 19 PTS Arellano
Bronze Division     3 AST Vincent Rodriguez, Tune Squad
South Hills High School     7 REB Shadon Knight, Chicle
4:00 p.m. Bullets vs. Below The Rim 55-52 23 PTS Caleb Oviedo, Below The Rim
Bronze Division     7 AST Wilson Parrales, Bullets
South Hills High School     9 REB Caleb Oviedo, Below The Rim
5:00 p.m. Entourage vs. Killmonger  67-66 34 PTS Johnny Blaze, Killmonger
Gold Division     5 AST 2 Tied.
South Hills High School     12 REB Joey Cejudo, Entourage
6:00 p.m. Try Hards vs. Empire Elite 72-61 32 PTS Ryan Carter, Try Hards
Gold Division     6 AST Mau U, Empire Elite
South Hills High School     10 REB Courtlan Wharlin, Empire Elite
7:00 p.m. Team Challenge ALS vs East LA Dream Team 90-76 26 PTS Khalil Dukes, East LA Dream Team
Gold Division     8 AST Ever Garcia, East LA Dream Team
South Hills High School     8 REB Johnny Dukes, Team Challenge ALS
8:00 p.m. Death Row vs. Relics 78-63 26 PTS Roderick Evans-Taylor, Relics
Gold Division     10 AST Terrence Martin, Relics
South Hills High School     9 REB Justian Hamilton, Death Row
FINAL SCHEDULE          
           
Week 2 - 2/17/19 Requested Byes: Bullets and Below The Rim Box Score     Game High
11:00 a.m. Relentless vs. We Tried        
Bronze Division          
South Hills High School          
12:00 p.m. McDaddy's  vs. Tune Squad        
Bronze Division          
South Hills High School          
1:00 p.m. Death Row vs. Monstars        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School          
2:00 p.m. Foundation vs. Fire Squad        
Bronze Division          
South Hills High School          
3:00 p.m. Chicle vs. Fuerza        
Bronze Division          
South Hills High School          
4:00 p.m. The Rock vs. Entourage        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School          
5:00 p.m. Team Challenge ALS vs. Killmonger        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School          
6:00 p.m. Relics  vs. Empire Elite        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School          
7:00 p.m. LA Riots vs. Try Hards        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School          
8:00 p.m. Winner's Only vs. Stay Up        
Bronze Division          
South Hills High School          
9:00 p.m. Prodigy Plug vs. East LA Dream Team        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School          
FINAL SCHEDULE Status: 2-of-3 updates. 1 more update!        
  FINAL as of Wednesday, 5 p.m.        
Week 3 - 2/24/19 Requested bye: Relics Box Score     Game High
10:00 a.m. Foundation vs. Tune Squad        
Bronze Division          
South Hills High School          
11:00 a.m. Fire Squad vs. We Tried         
Bronze Division          
South Hills High School          
12:00 p.m. Relentless vs. Winners Only        
Bronze Division          
South Hills High School          
1:00 p.m. Monstars vs Team Challenge ALS        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School          
2:00 p.m. Entourage vs. Prodigy Plug        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School          
3:00 p.m. Stay Up vs. McDaddy's        
Bronze Division          
South Hills High School          
4:00 p.m. Below The Rim vs. Chicle        
Bronze Division          
South Hills High School          
5:00 p.m. Bullets vs. Fuerza        
Bronze Division          
South Hills High School          
6:00 p.m. Empire Elite vs. The Rock        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School          
7:00 p.m. East LA Dream Team vs. Try Hards        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School          
8:00 p.m. Death Row vs. LA Riots        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School