Schedule and Results        
           
           
Week 1 - 6/3/18   Box Score     Game High
2:00 p.m. Foundation vs. We Tried 59-54 31 PTS Mark Mercado, Foundation
Bronze Division     6 AST Jonathan Wynn, Foundation
Workman High School     18 REB Adrian Eddington, Foundation
3:00 p.m. East LA Dream Team vs. Relics 71-61 23 PTS Ant, East LA Dream Team
Gold Division     3 AST 2 Tied.
Workman High School     17 REB Ant, East LA Dream Team
4:00 p.m. Hoopers vs. Monstars 76-74 22 PTS Gary Beaird, Hoopers
Gold Division     5 AST Jared Ojeda, Monstars
Workman High School     15 REB Ralph Morelos, Monstars
5:00 p.m. Renegades vs. The Rock 73-39 28 PTS Kris Dick, Renegades
Gold Division     4 AST Aaron Mancell, Renegades
Workman High School     14 REB Kris Dick, Renegades
6:00 p.m. Chicle vs. Reckless 83-39 26 PTS Mike Trout, Chicle
Bronze Division     10 AST CJ Pang, Chicle
Workman High School     14 REB James Santillan, Reckless
           
Week 2 - 6/10/18 BYE: Renegades Box Score     Game High
2:00 p.m. Foundation vs. Reckless 61-59 29 PTS Steven Castanieto, Reckless
Bronze Division     7 AST Jonathan Wynn, Foundation
Workman High School     10 REB 2 Tied.
3:00 p.m. Hoopers vs. East LA Dream Team 61-53 19 PTS Arvin Delapaz, Hoopers
Gold Division     5 AST Ever Garcia, Dream Team
Workman High School     11 REB Mike Arceo, Hoopers
4:00 p.m. Ball Broz vs. Relics 81-72 33 PTS Steve Carpenter, Ball Broz
Gold Division     7 AST James Acevedo, Relics
Workman High School     8 REB Andrew Knox, Relics
5:15 p.m. N W O vs. Chicle 75-73 24 PTS 2 Tied.
Bronze Division     5 AST Chris Duran, Chicle
Workman High School     9 REB 5 Tied.
6:00 p.m. N W O vs. We Tried 92-90 41 PTS Derrick Tamanaha, n W o
Bronze Division     8 AST Anthony Meltcher, We Tried
Workman High School     20 REB Kassah Kantiok, n W o 
7:00 p.m. Monstars vs. Prodigy 76-58 19 PTS Ralph Morelos, Monstars
Gold Division     3 AST 2 Tied.
Workman High School     8 REB 5 Tied.
8:00 p.m. Prodigy vs. The Rock 67-65 23 PTS Glenn Payne, The Rock
Gold Division     6 AST D'Angelo, M.
Workman High School     10 REB Christian, Prodigy
           
Week 3 - 6/17/18 Father's Day Box Score     Game High
5:00 p.m. Hoopers vs. Renegades 78-66 32 PTS Kris Dick, Renegades
Gold Division     4 AST 3 Tied.
Workman High School     15 REB Kris Dick, Renegades
6:00 p.m. Chicle vs. Foundation 72-56 25 PTS Adrian Eddington, Foundation
Bronze Division     6 AST CJ Pang, Chicle
Workman High School     10 REB 2 Tied.
7:00 p.m. East LA Dream Team vs. The Rock 56-40 17 PTS Ever Garcia, Dream Team
Gold Division     2 AST 3 Tied.
Workman High School     11 REB Kassah Kantiok The Rock
8:00 p.m. East LA Dream Team vs. Prodigy 86-81 27 PTS Andrew Martinez, Dream Team
Gold Division     5 AST 4 Tied.
Workman High School     12 REB Ant Lefeau, Dream Team
           
Week 4 - 6/24/18   Box Score     Game High
2:00 p.m. Hoopers vs. The Rock 74-71 18 PTS Kassah Kantiok, The Rock
Gold Division     6 AST 2 Tied.
Workman High School     12 REB 3 Tied.
3:00 p.m. IHOB vs. Reckless 90-62 22 PTS Noel Serpas. Reckless
Bronze Division     12 AST Arvin Delapaz, IHOB
Workman High School     11 REB Brian Serpas, Reckless
4:00 p.m. Foundation vs. n W o  72-65 21 PTS Josh Zendejas, n W o
Bronze Division     7 AST Jonathan Wynn, Foundation
Workman High School     15 REB Adrian Eddington, Foundation
5:00 p.m. East LA Dream Team vs. Renegades 60-55 25 PTS Mike Ratliff, Renegades
Gold Division     3 AST 2 Tied.
Workman High School     15 REB Kris Dick, Renegades
6:00 p.m. Chicle vs. We Tried 64-40 21 PTS CJ Pang, Chicle
Bronze Division     3 AST 3 Tied.
Workman High School     13 REB CJ Pang, Chicle
7:00 p.m. Monstars vs. Relics 71-63 35 PTS Cisco Acevedo, Relics
Gold Division     13 AST James Acevedo, Relics
Workman High School     16 REB Andrew Knox, Relics
8:00 p.m. Ball Broz vs. Monstars 80-77 24 PTS Ralph Morelos, Monstars
Gold Division     9 AST Yayer Combs, Ball Broz
Workman High School     9 REB 3 Tied.
9:00 p.m. Ball Broz vs. Prodigy Plug 106-86 28 PTS Garrison Shey, Prodigy
Gold Division     8 AST Frankie Eturti, Ball Broz
Workman High School     12 REB Christian, Prodigy
           
Week 5 - 7/1/18 Bye - East LA Dream Team Box Score     Game High
2:00 p.m. Reckless vs. We Tried     PTS  
Bronze Division       AST  
Workman High School       REB  
3:00 p.m. n W o vs. Reckless 66-61 28 PTS Imani, n W o
Bronze Division     7 AST Brian Serpas, Reckless
Workman High School     17 REB CJ Collins, n W o
4:00 p.m. Foundation vs. IHOB 70-61 25 PTS Zach Nece, IHOB
Bronze Division     5 AST Adrian Lecesne, IHOB
Workman High School     11 REB Mike Arceo, Foundation
5:00 p.m. Ball Broz vs. Hoopers 118-113 51 PTS Mike Peters, Ball Broz
Gold Division     7 AST Uzoma Kalu, Hoopers
Workman High School     10 REB Steve Carpenter, Ball Broz
6:00 p.m. Chicle vs. IHOB 73-66 26 PTS Jay Tapang, Chicle
Bronze Division     5 AST CJ Pang, Chicle
Workman High School     11 REB CJ Pang, Chicle
7:00 p.m. Renegades vs. Relics 91-62 24 PTS Kris Dick, Renegades
Gold Division     6 AST Mike Ratliff, Renegades
Workman High School     9 REB Kris Dick, Renegades
8:00 p.m. Relics vs. The Rock 100-55 25 PTS Terrence Martin, Relics
Gold Division     7 AST Terrence Martin, Relics
Workman High School     12 REB 2 Tied.
9:00 p.m. Monstars vs. Prodigy Plug 76-73 19 PTS 2 Tied.
Gold Division     7 AST Isaiah Watson, Prodigy
Workman High School     11 REB Ralph Morelos, Monstars
           
7/8/18 NO GAMES - 4th of July Weekend Box Score     Game High
           
           
           
           
Week 6 - 7/15/18   Box Score     Game High
2:00 p.m. Foundation vs. IHOB   81-61   PTS  
Bronze Division       AST  
Workman High School       REB  
3:00 p.m. IHOB vs. n W o         
Bronze Division N W O - Dropped from League        
Workman High School          
4:00 p.m. IHOB vs. We Tried 77-60   PTS  
Bronze Division       AST  
Workman High School       REB  
5:00 p.m. Hoopers vs. Relics     PTS  
Gold Division       AST  
Workman High School       REB  
6:00 p.m. Prodigy Plug vs. The Rock 74-69   PTS  
Gold Division       AST  
Workman High School       REB  
7:00 p.m. Chicle vs. Reckless 62-55   PTS  
Bronze Division       AST  
Workman High School       REB  
8:00 p.m. Ball Broz vs. Renegades 68-63   PTS  
Gold Division       AST  
Workman High School       REB  
9:00 p.m. East LA Dream Team vs. Monstars 81-77   PTS  
Gold Division       AST  
Workman High School       REB  
           
Week 7 - 7/22/18   Box Score     Game High
2:00 p.m. Reckless vs. We Tried        
Bronze Division          
Workman High School          
3:00 p.m. Foundation vs. We Tried        
Bronze Division          
Workman High School          
4:00 p.m. Ball Broz vs. Hoopers        
Gold Division          
Workman High School          
5:00 p.m. Prodigy Plug vs. Relics        
Gold Division          
Workman High School          
6:00 p.m. Chicle vs. IHOB        
Bronze Division          
Workman High School          
7:00 p.m. Ball Broz vs. East LA Dream Team        
Bronze Division          
Workman High School          
8:00 p.m. Monstars vs. The Rock        
Gold Division          
Workman High School