Schedule and Results        
           
           
Week 1 - 9/9/18         Game High
12:00 p.m. IHOB vs. Bullets 85-52 28 PTS Jorge Parrales, Bullets
Bronze Division     7 AST 2 Tied.
Workman High School     14 REB Rick Gutierrez, Bullets
1:00 p.m. IHOB vs. We Tried 90-72 28 PTS Carlos Nava, We Tried
Bronze Division     7 AST 2 Tied.
Workman High School     15 REB Anthony Meltcher, We Tried
2:00 p.m. Prodigy Plug vs. Try Hards 78-76 24 PTS 2 Tied.
Gold Division     6 AST Shaq Gilbert, Try Hards
Workman High School     15 REB Manny Morales, Try Hards
3:00 p.m. Relics vs. Renegades 71-45 20 PTS Terrence Martin, Relics
Gold Division     6 AST James Acevedo, Relics
Workman High School     9 REB 2 Tied.
4:00 p.m. East LA Dream Team vs. Try Hards 95-61 23 PTS Trey Jeffries, Dream Team
Gold Division     6 AST Shaq Gilbert, Try Hards
Workman High School     12 REB Manny Morales, Try Hards
5:00 p.m. Entourage vs. Killmonger 73-67 23 PTS Johnny Blaze, Killmonger
Gold Division     3 AST 2 Tied.
Workman High School     11 REB Johnny Blaze, Killmonger
6:00 p.m. Chicle vs. Foundation 77-53 24 PTS CJ Pang, Chicle
Bronze Division     2 AST Jay Tapang, Chicle
Workman High School     10 REB 2 Tied.
7:00 p.m. Monstars vs. Sick Pick Ups 70-66 42 PTS Dell Well, Sick Pick Ups
Gold Division     3 AST 2 Tied.
Workman High School     11 REB Xavier Morelos, Monstars
           
           
Week 2 - 9/16/18   Box Score     Game High
12:00 p.m. Chicle vs. IHOB 68-63 23 PTS Alex, IHOB
Bronze Division     6 AST Mike, IHOB
Workman High School     6 REB Alex, IHOB
1:00 p.m. Bullets vs. Fire Squad 54-46 21 PTS Marcus Raulpher, Fire Squad
Bronze Division     4 AST Deshay Garrison, Fire Squad
Workman High School     14 REB Rick Gutierrez, Bullets
2:00 p.m. Foundation vs. We Tried 71-57 23 PTS Aaron Mancell, Foundation
Bronze Division     3 AST 3 Tied.
Workman High School     11 REB Adrian Eddington, Foundation
3:00 p.m. Foundation vs. Hoopers 62-60 23 PTS Gary Beaird, Hoopers
Bronze Division     6 AST Uzoma Kalu, Hoopers
Workman High School     13 REB Aaron Mancell, Foundation
4:00 p.m. The Rock vs. Try Hards 87-63 30 PTS Ryan Carter, Try Hards
Gold Division     5 AST Manny Morales, Try Hards
Workman High School     16 REB Manny Morales, Try Hards
5:00 p.m. Dream Team vs. Relics 96-87 34 PTS Bobby Kovach, Relics
Gold Division     7 AST James Acevedo, Relics
Workman High School     15 REB Andrew Knox, Relics
6:00 p.m. Renegades vs. Sick Pick Ups 93-88 39 PTS Chad Dennis, Sick Pick Ups
Gold Division     6 AST Dell Well, Sick Pick Ups
Workman High School     16 REB Kris Dick, Renegades
7:00 p.m. Entourage vs. Monstars 72-70 23 PTS Jared Ojeda, Monstars
Gold Division     6 AST Chris Collins, Entourage
Workman High School     7 REB Eric Cejudo, Entourage
           
           
Week 3 - 9/23/18 BYE WEEK Box Score     Game High
2:00 p.m.          
Bronze Division          
Workman High School          
           
           
Week 3 - 9/30/18 BYE WEEK Box Score     Game High
2:00 p.m.          
Bronze Division          
           
           
           
Week 3 - 10/7/18   Box Score     Game High
12:00 p.m. Hoopers vs. We Tried 76-64 22 PTS Gary Beaird, Hoopers
Bronze Division     4 AST 2 Tied.
PTBA HOOPS     11 REB Chris Lewis, Hoopers
1:00 p.m. IHOB vs. Hoopers 85-64 31 PTS Gary Beaird, Hoopers
Bronze Division     10 AST Arvin Delapaz, IHOB
PTBA HOOPS     9 REB 2 Tied.
2:00 p.m. Bullets vs. Foundation 78-44 46 PTS Jorge Parrales, Bullets
Bronze Division     4 AST 2 Tied.
PTBA HOOPS     15 REB Mike Arceo, Foundation
3:00 p.m. Bullets vs. Fire Squad 64-61 23 PTS 2 Tied.
Bronze Division     2 AST 4 Tied.
PTBA HOOPS     8 REB 4 Tied.
4:00 p.m. The Rock vs. Renegades 56-38 16 PTS Kris Dick, Renegades
Gold Division     2 AST 4 Tied.
PTBA HOOPS     9 REB Kris Dick, Renegades
5:00 p.m. Prodigy Plug vs. Sick Pick Ups 69-64 28 PTS Dell Well, Sick Pick Ups
Gold Division     4 AST 3 Tied.
PTBA HOOPS     16 REB Isaiah Watson, Prodigy
6:00 p.m. Killmonger vs. Relics 79-68 20 PTS Sean Harris, Killmonger
Gold Division     2 AST Shad Earby, Killmonger
PTBA HOOPS     11 REB Yoseph Israel, Relics
7:00 p.m. Entourage vs. East LA Dream Team 87-76 27 PTS Ryan Miller, Entourage
Gold Division     6 AST Kevin Levingston, Entourage
PTBA HOOPS     9 REB Ryan Miller, Entourage
8:00 p.m. Monstars vs. Try Hards 91-85 47 PTS Ryan Carter, Try Hards
Gold Division     3 AST 2 Tied.
PTBA HOOPS     9 REB Ryan Carter, Try Hards
           
           
Week 4 - 10/14/18   Box Score     Game High
2:00 p.m. Bullets vs. We Tried 87-50 27 PTS Marcus Eggum, Bullets
Bronze Division     8 AST Wilson Parrales, Bullets
Morgan Park     13 REB Eric Valentine, Bullets
2:50 p.m. Hoopers vs. IHOB 67-66 24 PTS Gary Beaird, Hoopers
Bronze Division     3 AST 4 Tied.
Morgan Park     12 REB Shadon Knight, Hoopers
3:40 p.m. Chicle vs. Fire Squad 57-56 30 PTS Otto Guillermo, Fire Squad
Bronze Division     4 AST 2 Tied.
Morgan Park     8 REB Erick Aroche, Fire Squad
4:30 p.m. The Rock vs. Prodigy Plug 59-39 20 PTS Isaiah Watson, Prodigy Plug
Gold Division     5 AST 2 Tied.
Morgan Park     12 REB Marcus, Prodigy Plug
5:20 p.m. Renegades vs. Try Hards 65-56 25 PTS Brandon Riojas, Try Hards
Gold Division     3 AST Rob Garcia, Try Hards
Morgan Park     11 REB Justian Hamilton, Renegades
6:10 p.m. Chicle vs. Foundation 75-53 15 PTS 3 Tied.
Bronze Division     4 AST Sharif Nuzier, Chicle
Morgan Park     11 REB Kassah Kantiok, Foundation
7:00 p.m. Relics vs. Entourage 90-74 30 PTS Cisco Acevedo, Relics
Gold Division     5 AST 2 Tied.
Morgan Park     12 REB Ryan Miller, Entourage
8:00 p.m. Sick Pick Ups vs. Killmonger 84-77 24 PTS 2 Tied.
Gold Division     4 AST 3 Tied.
Morgan Park     9 REB Shad Earby, Killmonger
9:00 p.m. East LA Dream Team vs. Monstars 77-72 27 PTS Andrew Martinez, Monstars
Gold Division     5 AST Alex Mendiola, Monstars
Morgan Park     9 REB Shane Hopkins, Monstars
           
           
Week 5 - 10/21/18   Box Score     Game High
12:00 p.m. Hoopers vs. Fire Squad 74-57 22 PTS 2 Tied.
Bronze Division     6 AST Shadon Knight, Hoopers
PTBA - Court 1     15 REB Shadon Knight, Hoopers
1:00 p.m. Fire Squad vs. We Tried 80-66 25 PTS Anthony Euregui, Fire Squad
Bronze Division     7 AST Anthony Meltcher, We Tried
PTBA - Court 1     15 REB Rafael Aguirre, Fire Squad
2:00 p.m. The Rock vs. Entourage 57-41 29 PTS Kenny Jackson, The Rock
Gold Division     4 AST Kenny Jackson, The Rock
PTBA - Court 1     14 REB Kassah Kantiok, The Rock
3:00 p.m. Renegades vs. Killmonger 66-57 25 PTS Johnny Blaze, Killmonger
Gold Division     4 AST Sean Harris, Killmonger
PTBA - Court 2     9 REB Benjamin Show, Killmonger
7:00 p.m. Bullets vs. Chicle 72-56 28 PTS Jorge Parrales, Bullets
Gold Division     4 AST CJ Pang, Chicle
PTBA - Court 1     12 REB CJ Pang, Chicle
8:00 p.m. East LA Dream Team vs. Sick Pick Ups 91-77 31 PTS Chad Dennis, Sick Pick Ups
Gold Division     0 AST PENDING
PTBA - Court 1       REB PENDING
7:00 p.m. Prodigy Plug vs. Relics 81-73 29 PTS Isaiah Watson, Prodigy
Gold Division     4 AST 2 Tied.
PTBA - Court 2     15 REB Lasalle Thomas, Relics
8:00 p.m. Prodigy Plug vs. Monstars 92-90 25 PTS Xavier Morelos, Monstars
Gold Division     5 AST 2 Tied.
PTBA - Court 2     10 REB Marcus, Prodigy Plug
           
           
Week 6 - 10/28/18 BYE WEEK - HALLOWEEN WEEKEND Box Score     Game High
           
           
           
           
           
Week 6 - 11/4/18 BYE WEEK: BULLETS, SICK PICK UPS Box Score     Game High
2:00 p.m. IHOB vs. Fire Squad        
Bronze Division          
Morgan Park          
3:00 p.m. Foundation vs. Hoopers        
Bronze Division          
Morgan Park          
4:00 p.m. Entourage vs. Renegades        
Gold Division          
Morgan Park          
5:00 p.m. East LA Dream Team vs. The Rock        
Gold Division          
Morgan Park          
6:00 p.m. Chicle vs. We Tried        
Bronze Division          
Morgan Park          
7:00 p.m. Relics vs. Try Hards        
Gold Division          
Morgan Park          
8:00 p.m. Killmonger vs. Monstars        
Gold Division          
Morgan Park          
9:00 p.m. Killmonger vs. Prodigy Plug        
Gold Division          
Morgan Park          
           
           
Week 7 - 11/11/18 RIVALRY WEEK Box Score     Game High
1:00 p.m. Bullets vs. We Tried        
Bronze Division          
Morgan Park          
2:00 p.m. Foundation vs. IHOB        
Bronze Division          
Morgan Park          
3:00 p.m. Entourage vs. Try Hards        
Gold Division          
Morgan Park          
4:00 p.m. Renegades vs. Killmonger        
Gold Division          
Morgan Park          
5:00 p.m. The Rock vs. Sick Pick Ups        
Gold Division          
Morgan Park          
6:00 p.m. Chicle vs. Hoopers        
Bronze Division          
Morgan Park          
7:00 p.m. Relics vs. Sick Pick Ups        
Gold Division          
Morgan Park          
8:00 p.m. Monstars vs. Renegades        
Gold Division          
Morgan Park          
9:00 p.m. East LA Dream Team vs. Prodigy Plug        
Gold Division          
Morgan Park          
           
           
Week 8 - 11/18/18   Box Score     Game High
9:00 a.m. Fire Squad vs. Hoopers        
Bronze Division          
Morgan Park          
10:00 a.m. Fire Squad vs. Chicle        
Bronze Division          
Morgan Park          
11:00 a.m. Bullets vs. IHOB        
Bronze Division          
Morgan Park          
12:00 p.m. Entourage vs. East LA Dream Team        
Gold Division          
Morgan Park          
1:00 p.m. The Rock vs. Prodigy Plug        
Gold Division          
Morgan Park          
2:00 p.m. The Rock vs. Killmonger        
Gold Division          
Morgan Park          
7:00 p.m. Foundation vs. We Tried        
Bronze Division          
Morgan Park          
8:00 p.m. Monstars vs. Relics        
Gold Division          
Morgan Park          
9:00 p.m. Sick Pick Ups vs. Try Hards        
           
Morgan Park          
           
           
PLAYOFFS - 11/25/18 THANKSGIVING - NO GAMES Box Score     Game High
           
  * Last day to order All Star Jerseys        
  * End of the Season Awards voting        
           
           
PLAYOFFS - 12/2/18   Box Score     Game High
1:00 p.m. (1) vs (4)        
Bronze Division          
           
2:00 p.m. (2) vs (3)        
Bronze Division          
           
3:00 p.m. (4) vs (5)        
Gold Division          
           
4:00 p.m. (3) vs (6)        
Gold Division          
           
5:00 p.m. (1) vs (8)        
Gold Division          
           
6:00 p.m. (2) vs (7)        
Gold Division          
           
7:00 p.m. Winner of (4) vs (5) vs (1) vs (8)        
Gold Division          
           
           
           
FINALS - 12/9/18   Box Score     Game High
6:00 p.m. Finals        
Bronze Division          
           
7:00 p.m. Finals        
Gold Division          
           
           
           
All Star Game - 12/11/18 Staples Center Box Score     Game High
11:00 p.m. Athlete Check In        
           
Staples Center          
12:00 p.m. Dunk Contest        
Bronze Division          
Staples Center          
12:30 p.m. All Star Game - West vs East        
Gold Division          
Staples Center