Schedule and Results        
           
           
Week 1 - 7/27/14        
5:30 p.m. Inland Empire Real Ones vs. Show Off        
Gold Division Forfeit - Show Off        
Westwind - Ontario          
5:30 p.m. n W o vs. ThDirtyOldMen 59-42 14 PTS Chase Collins, n W o
30&Over Division     4 AST 2 Tied.
Westwind - Ontario     9 REB Ruben Lomeli, ThDirtyOldMen
6:30 p.m. Inland Empire Real Ones vs. Warriors 87-66 34 PTS Matt Mosley, Inland Empire R.O.
Gold Division     6 AST Anthony Butler, Warriors
Westwind - Ontario     18 REB Will Lucas, Inland Empire R.O.
6:30 p.m. Foundation vs. Hangovers 80-50 31 PTS Kris Dick, Hangovers
30&Over Division     7 AST Decker Alexander, Hangovers
Westwind - Ontario     16 REB Adrian Eddington, Hangovers
7:30 p.m. Fam vs. High Life 50-45 18 PTS Mike Stalls, High Life
Gold Division     2 AST 3 Tied.
Westwind - Ontario     10 REB 2 Tied.
7:30 p.m. Lords vs. The Heights 60-55 24 PTS Jack Wang, The Heights
Bronze Division     4 AST Rashawn McCarthy, Lords
Westwind - Ontario     9 REB 2 Tied.
8:30 p.m. LA Fitness Legends vs. High Life 81-63 24 PTS Jonathan Spaniol, LA Fitness L.
Platinum Division     7 AST 2 Tied.
Westwind - Ontario     11 REB Jonathan Spaniol, LA Fitness L.
8:30 p.m. The Heights vs. Street Ballers 73-42 24 PTS Jason Marquez, Street Ballers
Bronze Division     4 AST 2 Tied.
Westwind - Ontario     11 REB Jason Marquez, Street Ballers
           
           
Week 2 - 8/4/14        
8:30 a.m. Human Beings vs. Anger Management  55-54 29 PTS Eduardo Sierra, Human Beings
30 vs. Bronze     4 AST Jason Rico, Human Beings
Westwind - Ontario     16 REB Aaron Mancell, Human Beings
5:30 p.m. High Life vs. Jurassic 100-64 38 PTS Will Torres, High Life
Gold Division     8 AST TJ Mays, High Life
Westwind - Ontario     13 REB Alwyn Jordan, High Life
5:30 p.m. The Heights vs. Hangovers 90-41 24 PTS Kris Dick, Hangovers
30 vs. Bronze     4 AST Decker Alexander, Hangovers
Westwind - Ontario     12 REB Al Brown, Hangovers
6:30 p.m. Inland Empire Real Ones vs. Show Off 50-47 25 PTS Matt Mosley, Inland Empire R.O.
Gold Division     7 AST Mike Hamilton, Show Off
Westwind - Ontario     17 REB Mike Hamilton, Show Off
6:30 p.m. n W o vs. Street Ballers 58-41 17 PTS Michael Ponzo, Street Ballers
30 vs. Bronze     2 AST 4 Tied.
Westwind - Ontario     13 REB Mike Arceo, n W o
7:30 p.m. Fam vs. Show Off 80-50 23 PTS Jermaine Abdul, Show Off
Gold Division     11 AST Mike Hamilton, Show Off
Westwind - Ontario     17 REB DeAndre Harris, Fam
7:30 p.m. LA Fitness Legends vs. Relics 64-51 24 PTS Jonathan Spaniol, LA Fitness L.
Platinum Division     7 AST Andrew Knox, Relics
Westwind - Ontario     13 REB Kris Dick, Relics
8:30 p.m. Fam vs. LA Fitness Legends 83-74 26 PTS Jonathan Spaniol, LA Fitness L.
Platinum vs. Gold     6 AST Ray Hong, LA Fitness Legends
Westwind - Ontario     10 REB Dionse Cox, Fam
8:30 p.m. Relics vs. Warriors 78-64 23 PTS Bobby Kovach, Relics
Platinum vs. Gold     4 AST Kris Dick, Relics
Westwind - Ontario     8 REB Kris Dick, Relics
           
           
Week 3 - 8/10/14        
11:00 a.m. Human Beings vs. ThDirtyOldMen 64-62 18 PTS 3 Tied.
30&Over Division     7 AST Sal Gonzales, ThDirtyOldMen
La Puente Rec     10 REB 2 Tied.
12:00 p.m. ThDirtyOldMen vs. The Heights  63-50 19 PTS Alfredo Galvan, ThDirtyOldMen
Bronze Division     6 AST Jorge Mata, ThDirtyOldMen
La Puente Rec     13 REB Ruben Lomeli, ThDirtyOldMen
1:00 p.m. Anger Management vs. Hangovers 82-49 29 PTS Kris Dick, Hangovers
30 vs. Bronze     5 AST Ramsie Mitchell, Anger Mgmt.
La Puente Rec     14 REB Eric Crull, Hangovers
5:30 p.m. Lords vs. Street Ballers 78-51 20 PTS Michael Ponzo, Street Ballers
30 vs. Bronze     4 AST Jerico Offalo, Lords
Westwind - Ontario     15 REB Christian Reules, Street Ballers
5:30 p.m. Foundation vs. n W o 60-54 19 PTS Aaron Mancell, Foundation
30&Over Division     10 AST Adrian Eddington, Foundation
Westwind - Ontario     10 REB 3 Tied.
6:30 p.m. Jurassic vs. Inland Empire Real Ones 66-61 32 PTS Matt Mosley, Inland Empire R.O.
Gold Division     4 AST Pat Mitchell, Inland Empire R.O.
Westwind - Ontario     15 REB Rashawn McCarthy, Jurassic
6:30 p.m. Foundation vs. Lords        
30 vs. Bronze          
Westwind - Ontario          
7:30 p.m. Fam vs. Relics 84-59 21 PTS Andrew Knox, Relics
Gold Division     3 AST Bobby Kovach, Relics
Westwind - Ontario     10 REB Kris Dick, Relics
7:30 p.m. Jurassic vs. Show Off 75-57 28 PTS Jermaine Abdul, Show Off
Gold Division     6 AST Mike Hamilton, Show Off
Westwind - Ontario     17 REB Mike Hamilton, Show Off
8:30 p.m. High Life vs. Relics 84-59 21 PTS Andrew Knox, Relics
Platinum Division     3 AST Bobby Kovach, Relics
Westwind - Ontario     10 REB Kris Dick, Relics
8:30 p.m. LA Fitness Legends vs. Warriors 75-68 28 PTS Jonathan Spaniol, LA Fitness 
Gold Division     5 AST Will Lucas, Warriors
Westwind - Ontario     8 REB 3 Tied.
           
           
Week 4 - 8/17/14        
9:00 a.m. Foundation vs. Human Beings 65-49 26 PTS Adrian Eddington, Foundation
Bronze Division     5 AST Tony Allmond, Foundation
La Puente Rec     9 REB Mike Arceo
9:50 a.m. Anger Management vs. ThDirtyOldMen 44-42 19 PTS Alfredo Galvan, ThDirtyOldMen
30&Over Division     4 AST Enrique Sera, ThDirtyOldMen
La Puente Rec     11 REB Alfredo Galvan, ThDirtyOldMen
10:40 a.m. Show Off vs. Warriors 72-69 22 PTS Will Lucas, Warriors
Gold Division     5 AST 2 Tied.
La Puente Rec     19 REB Will Lucas, Warriors
11:30 a.m. Street Ballers vs. n W o 64-57 18 PTS Jerry Tennison, n W o
Bronze Division     4 AST 2 Tied.
La Puente Rec     11 REB 2 Tied.
12:20 p.m. Fam vs. Inland Empire Real Ones 58-57 27 PTS Matt Mosley, IE Real Ones
Gold Division     5 AST Mike Hamilton, Fam
La Puente Rec     10 REB 2 Tied.
1:10 p.m. Hangovers vs. Street Ballers 80-58 33 PTS Jason Marquez, Street Ballers
Bronze Division     7 AST Kris Dick, Hangovers
La Puente Rec     11 REB David Martinik, Hangovers
2:00 p.m. Jurassic vs. Inland Empire Real Ones 61-43 21 PTS James, Jurassic
Gold Division     3 AST 3 Tied.
La Puente Rec     14 REB James, Jurassic
           
           
Week 5 - 8/24/14        
11:00 a.m. Anger Management vs. The Heights 40-36 20 PTS Todd Peterson, Anger Mgmt.
Bronze Division     4 AST Raymond Sneed, Anger Mgmt.
La Puente Rec     14 REB Raymond Sneed, Anger Mgmt.
12:00 p.m. Street Ballers vs. Human Beings 49-45 22 PTS Anthony Villegas, Street Ballers
Bronze Division     4 AST 2 Tied.
La Puente Rec     20 REB Jason Marquez, Street Ballers
1:00 p.m. Jurassic vs. Warriors        
Gold Division Jurassic - No Show        
La Puente Rec          
5:30 p.m. Hangovers vs. n W o 49-43   PTS  
30&Over Division       AST  
Westwind - Ontario       REB  
5:30 p.m. Foundation vs. Lords 58-56 15 PTS Tony Allmond, Foundation
30 vs. Bronze     3 AST 2 Tied.
Westwind - Ontario     14 REB Tony Allmond, Foundation
6:30 p.m. Relics vs. Inland Empire Real Ones 87-57   PTS  
Platinum vs. Gold       AST  
Westwind - Ontario       REB  
6:30 p.m. High Life vs. Fam        
Platinum vs. Gold Altercation        
Westwind - Ontario          
7:30 p.m. LA Fitness Legends vs. Relics 33-31      
Platinum Division Game ended in 2nd quarter        
Westwind - Ontario          
7:30 p.m. Show Off vs. Warriors        
Gold Division (RESCHEDULED)        
Westwind - Ontario          
           
           
Week 6 - 9/14/14        
11:00 a.m. Anger Management vs. Human Beings 59-56      
Bronze Division          
La Puente Rec          
12:00 p.m. Anger Management vs. ThDirtyOldMen 62-53      
Bronze Division          
La Puente Rec          
1:00 p.m. n W o vs. The Heights 47-43      
30&Over vs.          
La Puente Rec          
5:00 p.m. Inland Empire Real Ones vs. Show Off        
Gold Division Both teams - No Show        
Westwind - Ontario          
5:00 p.m. Hangovers vs. Foundation 47-45      
30 vs. Bronze          
Westwind - Ontario          
6:00 p.m. Warriors vs. Jurassic        
Gold Division Warriors - No Show        
Westwind - Ontario          
6:00 p.m. Street Ballers vs. Foundation 50-49      
Gold Division          
Westwind - Ontario          
7:00 p.m . Relics vs. LA Fitness Legends        
Platinum Division Legends - No Show        
Westwind - Ontario          
7:00 p.m . Relics vs. Jurassic 114-68      
Gold Division Show Off vs. Jurassic        
Westwind - Ontario          
8:00 p.m. Relics vs. High Life        
Platinum Division High Life - No Show        
Westwind - Ontario          
8:00 p.m. Relics vs. Fam 100-67      
Gold Division LA Fitness Legends vs. Fam        
Westwind - Ontario          
           
           
Week 7 - 9/21/14        
11:00 a.m. ThDirtyOldMen vs. n W o 51-41 21 PTS Jorge Mata, ThDirtyOldMen
Bronze Division     4 AST Jorge Mata, ThDirtyOldMen
La Puente Rec     18 REB Ruben Lomeli, ThDirtyOldMen
12:00 p.m. Anger Management vs. Street Ballers 65-53 27 PTS Hery Alvarado, Street Ballers
Bronze Division     3 AST Ramsie Mitchell, Anger Mgmt.
La Puente Rec     11 REB Adam Chavez, Street Ballers
1:00 p.m. Anger Management vs. n W o 43-42 18 PTS Todd Peterson, Anger Mgmt.
Bronze Division     4 AST James Lloyd, Anger Mgmt.
La Puente Rec     17 REB Jason Fielder, n W o
5:00 p.m. Jurassic vs. Warriors 78-72 22 PTS 2 Tied.
Gold Division     9 AST Eric Johnson, Warriors
Westwind - Ontario     13 REB Brian Johnson, Warriors
5:30 p.m. Human Beings vs. Hangovers 83-76 22 PTS Kris Dick, Hangovers
30 vs. Bronze     7 AST Jason Rico, Human Beings
Westwind - Ontario     22 REB Kris Dick, Hangovers
6:00 p.m. LA Fitness Legends vs. Jurassic 85-82 52 PTS Jonathan Spaniol, Legends
Gold Division     7 AST 2 Tied.
Westwind - Ontario     17 REB Jonathan Spaniol, Legends
6:20 p.m. Foundation vs. The Heights 47-35 20 PTS Adrian Eddington, Foundation
Bronze Division     6 AST Jason Nakano, The Heights
Westwind - Ontario     9 REB Adrian Eddington, Foundation
7:00 p.m . LA Fitness Legends vs. High Life 101-73 38 PTS Alwyn Jordan, High Life
Platinum Division     10 AST Alwyn Jordan, High Life
Westwind - Ontario     19 REB Cam Khoury, High Life
7:10 p.m. Fam vs. Warriors 77-48 18 PTS Eric Johnson, Warriors
Gold Division     2 AST Larry Parker, Fam
Westwind - Ontario     16 REB Brian Johnson, Warriors
           
           
Week 8 - 9/28/14        
5:00 p.m. High Life vs. Warriors        
Gold Division          
Westwind - Ontario          
5:00 p.m. Hangovers vs. ThDirtyOldMen        
Bronze vs. 30&Over          
Westwind - Ontario          
6:00 p.m. Inland Empire Real Ones vs. Show Off        
Gold Division          
Westwind - Ontario          
6:00 p.m. The Heights vs. Human Beings        
Bronze vs. 30&Over          
Westwind - Ontario          
7:00 p.m. Street Ballers vs. ThDirtyOldMen        
Bronze vs. 30&Over          
Westwind - Ontario          
7:00 p.m. Relics vs. Legends        
Platinum Division (continued from Week 5)        
Westwind - Ontario          
           
           
Playoffs - 10/5/14        
4:30 p.m. (1) Anger Management vs. (4) Heights        
Bronze Division          
Westwind - Ontario          
4:30 p.m. (2) Street Ballers vs. (3) Human Beings        
Bronze Division          
Westwind - Ontario          
5:30 p.m. FINALS        
Bronze Division          
Westwind - Ontario          
5:30 p.m. (1) Hangovers vs. (4) ThDirtyOldMen        
30&Over Division          
Westwind - Ontario          
6:30 p.m. (2) n W o vs. (3) Foundation        
30&Over Division          
Westwind - Ontario          
6:30 p.m. (1) IE Real Ones vs. (4) Fam        
Gold Division          
Westwind - Ontario          
7:30 p.m. FINALS        
30&Over Division          
Westwind - Ontario          
7:30 p.m. (2) High Life vs. (3) Warriors        
Gold Division          
Westwind - Ontario          
8:45 p.m.          
Gold Division FINALS        
Westwind - Ontario          
8:30 p.m. (1) Relics vs. (2) LA Fitness Legends        
Platinum Division          
Westwind - Ontario